Baner

  • Polish 

21st JUNIOR SPRING SHOW at Białka Stud 4-5.06.2011

The show season in Poland starts in the late spring with the Junior Spring Show for Arabian Horses which takes place at Białka Stud.

The Show first took place in 1983 at the Łąck Stallion Depot. The next one was held 5 years later in 1988 at Białka Stud. Michałów Stud was the host of the Show during 1993-1996 and in 1997 the Show returned to Białka, where it has been held annually ever since.

Up until 2006, male winners of the Junior Spring Show were acknowledged with the title of Polish National Champion & Reserve Champion Colt. Beginning with 2007, the National Colt Championships will take place at the Polish National Arabian Horse Show at Janów Podlaski in August.

The Show currently consists of 6 classes:

Class I - Yearling colts
Class II - Two year old colts
Class III - Three year old colts
Class IV - Yearling fillies
Class V - Two year old fillies
Class VI - Three year old fillies

The winners and the second placed horses qualify for the Junior Spring Show Female & Male Championship. The Best in Show Horse is chosen from among the Champions. 

 

3rd POLISH ARABIAN HORSE SPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS 
at Janów Podlaski Stud 18-19.06.2011
 

The Polish Championships (unofficial) are held in separate categories for junior and senior horses and they count as qualifications for Polish couples before the European Championships. The performance classes are as follows:

♦ Dressage
♦ Jumping
♦ Classic Pleasure 
♦ Polish historical costume
♦ Classic costume
♦ Western Pleasure
 

WROCŁAW ARABIAN HORSE WEEKEND 26-27.06.2011

 The purpose of this event is to promote the Arabian horse as performance horses - both for their beauty and racing merit. The program of events comprises the C-Show (ECAHO-affiliated) as well as the Arabian Horse Racing Day. 
 

6th AUTUMN ARABIAN HORSE SHOW
at Janów Podlaski Stud 10-11.09.2010

 The final show of the season and - intentionally - the only one held indoors, gathers horses of all age categories. An additional attraction of the Autumn Show are the performance classes, in which horses present themselves under saddle in the following categories:

♦ Dressage
♦ Jumping
♦ Classic Pleasure
♦ Classic costume
♦ Polish historical costume

Performance classes are held separately for mares and geldings and separately for stallions.

 

 

BEST IN SHOW
1993-2011

 1993

PAMIR

grey

1984

Probat

Parma/Aswan 

Janów Podlaski 

 1994

ETOGRAM

grey 

1981 

El Paso 

Etruria/Palas 

Janów Podlaski 

 1995

ALBULA 

bay 

1994

Fawor 

Algeria/Celebes 

Janów Podlaski 

 1996

BATYSKAF

grey 

1990 

Pamir 

Bajeczka/Bandos 

Janów Podlaski 

 1997

PESAL 

grey 

1991 

Partner

Perforacja/Ernal 

Białka 

 1998

EMANOR 

grey 

1993 

Wojsław 

Emanacja/Eukaliptus 

Michałów 

 1999

EMANACJA 

grey 

1986 

Eukaliptus 

Emigracja/Palas 

Michałów 

 2000

EULA 

bay 

1996 

Arbil 

Euterpe/Probat 

Janów Podlaski 

 2001

EMIRA 

grey 

2000 

Laheeb 

Embra/Monogramm 

Michałów 

 2002

AMRA 

grey 

2000 

Eukaliptus 

Albigowa/Fawor 

Janów Podlaski 

 2003

PALMETA 

grey 

2001 

Ecaho 

Pilica/Fawor 

Janów Podlaski 

 2004

PIANISSIMA 

bay 

2003 

Gazal Al Shaqab 

Pianosa/Eukaliptus 

Janów Podlaski 

 2005

PINGA 

bay 

2004 

Gazal Al Shaqab 

Pilar/Fawor 

Janów Podlaski 

 2006

GASKONIA 

grey 

1987 

Probat 

Gizela/Palas 

Michałów 

 2007

PALMIRA 

grey 

1995

Monogramm 

Palestra/Penitent 

Michałów 

 2008

PIANISSIMA

bay

2003

Gazal Al Shaqab

Pianosa/Eukaliptus

Janów Podlaski

 2009

EMANDORIA

grey

2004 

Gazal Al Shaqab 

Emanda/Ecaho

Michałów

 2010

PINGA 

bay 

2004 

Gazal Al Shaqab 

Pilar/Fawor 

Janów Podlaski

 2011

EMMONA

grey

1998

Monogramm

Emilda/Pamir

Michałów

 

 

POLISH NATIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION STALLIONS
1979-2012

1979

PARTNER

grey

1970

Eleuzis

Parma/Aswan

Janów Podlaski

1980

EUFRAT

grey

1970

Elf

Estebna/Nabor

Michałów

1981

CELTYK

chest.

1976

El Paso

Carawella/Negatiw

Michałów

1982

SET

chest.

1977

Etap

Sekwana/Banio

Janów Podlaski

1983

PEPTON

grey

1977

Bandos

Pemba/Czort

Janów Podlaski

1984

PEPTON

grey

1977

Bandos

Pemba/Czort

Janów Podlaski

1985

ALGOMEJ

bay

1973

Celebes

Algonkina/Pietuszok

Janów Podlaski

1986

GIL

bay

1981

Probat

Gildia/El Paso

Michałów

1987

EUROPEJCZYK

bay

1982

El Paso

Europa/Bandos

Janów Podlaski

1988

ENDEL

grey

1981

Palas

Elwira/Elf

Michałów

1989

PAMIR

grey

1984

Probat

Parma/Aswan

Janów Podlaski

1990

PAMIR

grey

1984

Probat

Parma/Aswan

Janów Podlaski

1991

ETOGRAM

grey

1981

El Paso

Etruria/Palas

Janów Podlaski

1992

ETOGRAM

grey

1981

El Paso

Etruria/Palas

Janów Podlaski

1993

ETOGRAM

grey

1981

El Paso

Etruria/Palas

Janów Podlaski

1994

BALON

grey

1979

Gwarny

Ballada/Partner

Janów Podlaski

1995

EUROL

bay

1989

Alegro

Europa/Bandos

Janów Podlaski

1996

PESAL

grey

1991

Partner

Perforacja/Ernal

Białka

1997

EMIGRANT

grey

1991

Ararat

Emigrantka/Eukaliptus

Michałów

1998

ENDEL

grey

1981

Palas

Elwira/Elf

Michałów

1999

ANGOR

grey

1992

Alegro

Angola/Palas

Janów Podlaski

2000

EMIGRANT

grey

1991

Ararat

Emigrantka/Eukaliptus

Michałów

2001

ANGOR

grey

1992

Alegro

Angola/Palas

Janów Podlaski

2002

GRAFIK

grey

1996

Eukaliptus

Gaskonia/Probat

Michałów

2003

EMROD

grey

1997

Emigrant

Empressa/Probat

Michałów

2004

PIAFF

grey

1997

Eldon

Pipi/Banat

Janów Podlaski

2005

GRAFIK

grey

1996

Eukaliptus

Gaskonia/Probat

Michałów

2006

GRAFIK

grey

1996

Eukaliptus

Gaskonia/Probat

Michałów

2007

GRAFIK

grey

1996

Eukaliptus

Gaskonia/Probat

Michałów

2008

DRABANT

bay

2003

Gazal Al Shaqab

Demona/Monogramm

Michałów

2009

DRABANT

bay

2003

Gazal Al Shaqab

Demona/Monogramm

Michałów

2010

KABSZTAD

grey

2006

Poganin

Kwestura/Monogramm

Michałów

2011

EQUIFOR

grey

2003

Gazal Al Shaqab

Eqviria/Pers

Janów Podlaski

2012 PEGASUS grey 2003 Gazal Al Shaqab Pepesza/Eukaliptus Janów Podlaski

 

 

 

 

POLISH NATIONAL CHAMPION STALLIONS
1979-2012

1979

EUKALIPTUS

grey

1974

Bandos

Eunice/Comet

Janów Podlaski

1980

GONDOLIER

chest.

1974

Palas

Gonagra/Negatiw

Janów Podlaski

1981

ENOS

grey

1975

Bandos

Enora/Czort

Janów Podlaski

1982

ALOES

bay

1973

Celebes

Algoa/Czort

Janów Podlaski

1983

HARACZ

grey

1976

Palas

Harmonia/Negatiw

Janów Podlaski

1984

PARYS

grey

1974

Tryptyk

Parma/Aswan

Janów Podlaski

1985

PENITENT

grey

1979

Partner

Penza/Faher

Janów Podlaski

1986

ARGO

grey

1976

Gwarny

Arba/Comet

Janów Podlaski

1987

GARNIZON

bay

1982

Probat

Głownia/El Paso

Michałów

1988

EUROPEJCZYK

bay

1982

El Paso

Europa/Bandos

Janów Podlaski

1989

PEPTON

grey

1977

Bandos

Pemba/Czort

Janów Podlaski

1990

FAWOR

brown

1981

Probat

Fatma/Anarchista

Michałów

1991

WOJSŁAW

bay

1986

Tallin

Wilejka/El Paso

Michałów

1992

ELDON

grey

1985

Penitent

Erotyka/Eufrat

Michałów

1993

PAMIR

grey

1984

Probat

Parma/Aswan

Janów Podlaski

1994

ETOGRAM

grey

1981

El Paso

Etruria/Palas

Janów Podlaski

1995

ECAHO

grey

1990

Pepton

Etruria/Palas

Janów Podlaski

1996

BATYSKAF

grey

1990

Pamir

Bajeczka/Bandos

Janów Podlaski

1997

PESAL

grey

1991

Partner

Perforacja/Ernal

Białka

1998

EMANOR

grey

1993

Wojsław

Emanacja/Eukaliptus

Michałów

1999

ARARAT

grey

1985

Palas

Arra/Bandos

Janów Podlaski

2000

EKSTERN

grey

1994

Monogramm

Ernestyna/Piechur

Michałów

2001

GANGES

bay

1994

Monogramm

Garonna/Fanatyk

Michałów

2002

EMIGRANT

grey

1991

Ararat

Emigrantka/Eukaliptus

Michałów

2003

BALON

grey

1979

Gwarny

Ballada/Partner

Janów Podlaski

2004

HARBIN

grey

1993

Eukaliptus

Halfa/Palas

Janów Podlaski

2005

PIAFF

grey

1997

Eldon

Pipi/Banat

Janów Podlaski

2006

GASPAR

grey

1998

Emigrant

Gaskonia/Probat

Michałów

2007

POGANIN

grey

2001

Laheeb

Pohulanka/Pepton

Janów Podlaski

2008

GRAFIK

grey

1996

Eukaliptus

Gaskonia/Probat

Michałów

2009

ESPARTO

grey

2002

Ekstern

Ekspozycja/Eukaliptus

Michałów

2010

ALERT

grey

2005

Piaff

Andaluzja/Sanadik El Shaklan

Janów Podlaski

2011

KABSZTAD

grey

2006

Poganin

Kwestura/Monogramm

Michałów

2012 PALATINO grey 2006 Pesal Palmeta/Ecaho Janów Podlaski

 

 

 

POLISH NATIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION MARES
1979-2011

1979

ARTEMIDA

grey

1969

Chazar

Amhara/Nabor

Michałów

1980

MITRA

bay

1969

Celebes

Manilla/Doktryner

Michałów

1981

ESKAPADA

grey

1960

Nabor

Estokada/Amurath Sahib

Michałów

1982

MITRA

bay

1969

Celebes

Manilla/Doktryner

Michałów

1983

PENTODA

grey

1970

Bandos

Piewica/Priboj

Janów Podlaski

1984

BELIZA

d.bay

1979

Etap

Beatrice/Pietuszok

Janów Podlaski

1985

PREMIA

grey

1981

Palas

Pliszka/Gwarny

Michałów

1986

BETA

grey

1982

Enos

Batalia/Magnit

Janów Podlaski

1987

PIKIETA

grey

1982

Probat

Platyna/Czardasz

Michałów

1988

ANGOLA

grey

1976

Palas

Andria/Bandos

Janów Podlaski

1989

WARSZULA

grey

1983

Palas

Waćpanna/Bandos

Michałów

1990

BOROWINA

bay

1979

Etap

Bolonia/Eleuzis

Janów Podlaski

1991

EMIGRACJA

grey

1980

Palas

Emisja/Carycyn

Michałów

1992

EMANACJA

grey

1986

Eukaliptus

Emigracja/Palas

Michałów

1993

PISTACJA

bay

1988

Probat

Pipi/Banat

Janów Podlaski

1994

PISTACJA

bay

1988

Probat

Pipi/Banat

Janów Podlaski

1995

ERLANDA

grey

1990

Eukaliptus

Emigracja/Palas

Michałów

1996

EMILDA

grey

1990

Pamir

Emanacja/Eukaliptus

Michałów

1997

EMILDA

grey

1990

Pamir

Emanacja/Eukaliptus

Michałów

1998

ELLADA

bay

1991

Balon

Emigracja/Palas

Michałów

1999

ARGENTYNA

grey

1989

Partner

Arra/Bandos

Janów Podlaski

2000

KWESTURA

chest.

1995

Monogramm

Kwesta/Pesennik

Michałów

2001

KWESTURA

chest.

1995

Monogramm

Kwesta/Pesennik

Michałów

2002

ESKALOPKA

grey

1994

Monogramm

Egzotyka/Probat

Michałów

2003

EMANDA

grey

1996

Ecaho

Emanacja/Eukaliptus

Michałów

2004

PIANOSA

bay

1998

Eukaliptus

Pinia/Probat

Janów Podlaski

2005

ESPADRILLA

grey

1997

Monogramm

Emanacja/Eukaliptus

Michałów

2006

EMANDA

grey

1996

Ecaho

Emanacja/Eukaliptus

Michałów

2007

PALANGA

grey

2002

Ekstern

Panika/Eukaliptus

Michałów

2008

ESPADRILLA

grey

1997

Monogramm

Emanacja/Eukaliptus

Michałów

2009

WILDA

grey

2004

Gazal Al Shaqab

Wilga/Ekstern

Michałów

2010

EMMONA

grey

1998

Monogramm

Emilda/Pamir

Michałów

2011

EJRENE

bay

2004

Gazal Al Shaqab

Emocja/Monogramm

Michałów

2012 EL SAGHIRA grey 2007 Galba Emira/Laheeb Michałów

 

 

POLISH NATIONAL CHAMPION MARES
1979-2012

1979

ELEWACJA

bay

1970

Celebes

Ellora/Witraż

Janów Podlaski

1980

WENA

bay

1973

Dambor

Watra/Branibor

Michałów

1981

EKSTAZA

grey

1969

Celebes

Eskapada/Nabor

Michałów

1982

ALGERIA

bay

1971

Celebes

Algonkina/Pietuszok

Janów Podlaski

1983

WENERA

grey

1970

Negatiw

Wadera/Doktryner

Michałów

1984

EMISJA

grey

1974

Carycyn

Espada/Branibor

Michałów

1985

FANTASTKA

grey

1975

Palas

Fanza/Chazar

Janów Podlaski

1986

ARRA

grey

1975

Bandos

Arba/Comet

Janów Podlaski

1987

EUROPA

grey

1975

Bandos

Eunice/Comet

Janów Podlaski

1988

ETRURIA

grey

1975

Palas

Etna/Faher

Janów Podlaski

1989

PIPI

grey

1981

Banat

Pilarka/Palas

Janów Podlaski

1990

ANGOLA

grey

1976

Palas

Andria/Bandos

Janów Podlaski

1991

EGZOTYKA

grey

1982

Probat

Elana/Elf

Michałów

1992

EMIGRANTKA

grey

1985

Eukaliptus

Emigracja/Palas

Michałów

1993

ALEJKA

bay

1985

Palas

Aleja/Bandos

Janów Podlaski

1994

PREMIA

grey

1981

Palas

Pliszka/Gwarny

Michałów

1995

ESKLAWA

grey

1985

Eukaliptus

Ekstaza/Celebes

Michałów

1996

GRENLANDIA

grey

1988

Eukaliptus

Getynga/Palas

Michałów

1997

LARISSA

grey

1992

Eukaliptus

Linda/Palas

Michałów

1998

EMPRESSA

grey

1987

Probat

Emfaza/Eukaliptus

Michałów

1999

EMANACJA

grey

1986

Eukaliptus

Emigracja/Palas

Michałów

2000

EULA

bay

1996

Arbil

Euterpe/Probat

Janów Podlaski

2001

EKSCELLA

grey

1994

Monogramm

Estancja/Palas

Michałów

2002

EL DORADA

grey

1998

Sanadik El Shaklan

Emigrantka/Eukaliptus

Michałów

2003

FALLADA

chest.

1995

Monogramm

Fanaberia/Probat

Michałów

2004

EMIRA

grey

2000

Laheeb

Embra/Monogramm

Michałów

2005

GALILEA

grey

2000

Laheeb

Georgia/Monogramm

Michałów

2006

GASKONIA

grey

1987

Probat

Gizela/Palas

Michałów

2007

PALMIRA

grey

1995

Monogramm

Palestra/Penitent

Michałów

2008

PIANISSIMA

bay

2003

Gazal Al Shaqab

Pianosa/Eukaliptus

Janów Podlaski

2009 EMANDORIA grey 2004 Gazal Al Shaqab Emanda/Ecaho Michałów

2010

PINGA

bay

2004

Gazal Al Shaqab

Pilar/Fawor

Janów Podlaski

2011

EMMONA

grey

1998

Monogramm

Emilda/Pamir

Michałów

2012 PALMETA grey 2001 Ecaho Pilica/Fawor Janów Podlaski

 

 

POLISH NATIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION COLTS
1983-2012

Up until 2006 the Polish National Colt Championships were synonymous with the Junior Spring Show Male Championships held at the Junior Spring Show - in Łąck Stallion Depot (1983), Białka Stud (1988, 1997-2006) and Michalów Stud (1993-1996). Starting from 2007 the Polish National Colt Championships are awarded separately at the Polish National Show in Janów Podlaski.

Junior Spring Show Male Reserve Champions
& Polish National Reserve Champion Colts:

1983

not awarded

 

 

 

 

 

1984-87

not held

 

 

 

 

 

1988

EGON

chest.

1986

Enrilo

Epopeja/Palas

Michałów

1989-92

not held

 

 

 

 

 

1993

EDEON

grey

1992

Eldon

Emigrantka/Eukaliptus

Michałów

1994

ELIEN

bay

1992

Wermut

Enida/Algomej

Kurozwęki

1995

GANGES

bay

1994

Monogramm

Garonna/Fanatyk

Michałów

1996

GANGES

bay

1994

Monogramm

Garonna/Fanatyk

Michałów

1997

ESPERANTO

chest.

1996

Eukaliptus

Esperanca/Set

Michałów

1998

PIAFF

grey

1997

Eldon

Pipi/Banat

Janów Podlaski

1999

FERRYT

black

1998

Wachlarz

Fortissima/Fawor

Michałów

2000

ASLAN

bay

1998

Eukaliptus

Algora/Probat

Janów Podlaski

2001

ZŁOCIEŃ

grey

2000

Laheeb

Zaleta/Piechur

Michałów

2002

POGANIN

grey

2001

Laheeb

Pohulanka/Pepton

Janów Podlaski

2003

ESPARTO

grey

2002

Ekstern

Ekspozycja/Eukaliptus

Michałów

2004

ESPARTO

grey

2002

Ekstern

Ekspozycja/Eukaliptus

Michałów

2005

EQUIFOR

grey

2003

Gazal Al Shaqab

Eqviria/Pers

Janów Podlaski

2006

PORTO

grey

2004

Gazal Al Shaqab

Psyche/Eukaliptus

Janów Podlaski

 Polish National Reserve Champion Colts:

2007

ALTIS

grey

2006

WH Justice

Albia/Pers

Falborek Arabians

2008

LORD BEY SHAH

bay

2006

Psytadel

Lady Aphrodite/Padrons Psyche

M. & J. Pietrzak

2009 ETERNAL chest. 2008 FS Bengali Ewitacja/Ganges J. Głowacki

2009

ALTIS

grey

2006

WH Justice

Albia/Pers

Falborek Arabians

2010

POGROM

bay

2006

QR Marc

Pętla/Visbaden

Janów Podlaski

2011

PERON

bay

2010

Esparto

Perolia/Gazal Al Shaqab

Białka

2012 EMARC grey 2009 QR Marc Eksterna/Ekstern Falborek Arabians

 

 

 

POLISH NATIONAL CHAMPION COLTS
1983-2012

Up until 2006 the Polish National Colt Championships were synonymous with the Junior Spring Show Male Championships held at the Junior Spring Show - in Łąck Stallion Depot (1983), Białka Stud (1988, 1997-2006) and Michalów Stud (1993-1996). Starting from 2007 the Polish National Colt Championships are awarded separately at the Polish National Show in Janów Podlaski.

Junior Spring Show Male Champions & Polish National Champion Colts:

1983

FAWOR

brown

1981

Probat

Fatma/Anarchista

Michałów

1984-87

not held

 

 

 

 

 

1988

PILOT

bay

1987

Fawor

Pipi/Banat

Janów Podlaski

1989-92

not held

 

 

 

 

 

1993

PESAL

grey

1991

Partner

Perforacja/Ernal

Białka

1994

EDEON

grey

1992

Eldon

Emigrantka/Eukaliptus

Michałów

1995

EKSTERN

grey

1994

Monogramm

Ernestyna/Piechur

Michałów

1996

FURIAT

d.bay

1995

Monogramm

Furora/Pepton

Michałów

1997

ERBIL

chest.

1995

Monogramm

Esklawa/Eukaliptus

Michałów

1998

EMROD

grey

1997

Emigrant

Empressa/Probat

Michałów

1999

PIAFF

grey

1997

Eldon

Pipi/Banat

Janów Podlaski

2000

GASPAR

grey

1998

Emigrant

Gaskonia/Probat

Michałów

2001

ESCULAP

grey

1999

Primo

Esparceta/Fawor

Janów Podlaski

2002

ZŁOCIEŃ

grey

2000

Laheeb

Zaleta/Piechur

Michałów

2003

GIRLAN-BEY

grey

2002

Pesal

Gracja-Bis/Monogramm

M. Bogajewicz

2004

DRABANT

bay

2003

Gazal Al Shaqab

Demona/Monogramm

Michałów

2005

EL AZEM

d.bay

2004

Gazal Al Shaqab

El Fatha/Entyk

Janów Podlaski

2006

ALERT

grey

2005

Piaff

Andaluzja/Sanadik El Shaklan

Janów Podlaski

Polish National Champion Colts:

2007

CELSJUSZ

grey

2004

Ekstern

Carina/Pesal

Białka

2008

KABSZTAD

grey

2006

Poganin

Kwestura/Monogramm

Michałów

2009

ALBANO

grey

2007

Enzo

Alena/Emigrant

Janów Podlaski

2010

EMPIRE

grey

2009

Enzo

Emira/Laheeb

Michałów

2011

POGROM

bay

2009

QR Marc (US)

Pętla/Visbaden

Janów Podlaski

2012 EQUATOR bay 2010 QR Marc (US) Ekliptyka/Ekstern Michałów

 

 

 

Syndicate content

Navigation

Menu

menu top